Programs At-A-Glance

Click on the program you would like to browse.

Programs At-A-Glance

Complete Conference Program At-A-Glance
Society & Section Programs At-A-Glance
Symposia, Colloquia, Addresses, & Discussion Sessions At-A-Glance
Workshop Program At-A-Glance
Meetings At-A-Glance
Social Events At-A-Glance

Sectional/Societal Programs At-A-Glance:

BSA-wide

Saturday, July 27th

5:00 pm to 10:00 pmSession M01:
Meeting
BSA Board Meeting
/
6:30 pm to 8:00 pmSession M02:
Meeting
Botanical Society of America Board Dinner
/

Sunday, July 28th

8:00 am to 9:00 amSession M03:
Meeting
BSA Investment Committee
/
8:15 am to 9:30 amSession R11:
Reception
PLANTS Student and Alumni Gathering
/
11:00 am to 12:00 pmSession M05:
Meeting
BSA International Affairs Committee
/
11:00 am to 12:00 pmSession M06:
Meeting
Human Diversity in Botany Committee Meeting
/
1:00 pm to 2:00 pmSession M07:
Meeting
BSA Technology Committee Meeting
/
2:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession M08:
Meeting
BSA Publications Committee Meeting
/
3:15 pm to 5:00 pmSession M09:
Meeting
BSA Council Meeting
/
5:00 pm to 6:00 pmSession M11:
Meeting
BSA Development Committee Meeting
/
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession R10:
Reception
Happy Hour for All Authors, Reviewers, Editors, and Readers of AJB and APPS
/
6:15 pm to 7:30 pmSession M15:
Meeting
BSA Education Committee Meeting
/

Monday, July 29th

7:00 am to 8:30 amSession M16:
Meeting
AJB Editorial Board Meeting and Breakfast
/
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession M17:
Meeting
APPS Editorial Board Meeting & Luncheon
/

Tuesday, July 30th

4:45 pm to 5:30 pmSession M28:
Meeting
BSA Members Meeting
/

Wednesday, July 31st

4:30 pm to 6:00 pmSession R8:
Reception
Legacy Society Reception
/
7:00 pm to 7:30 pmSession M37:
Meeting
Botanical Society of America Award Presentations
/

Thursday, August 1st

8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession M38:
Meeting
BSA Executive Board Meeting
/

Biodiversity Informatics

Biogeography

Bryological and Lichenological Section

Monday, July 29th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass

BSA Education Committee

Conservation Biology

Developmental and Structural Section

Monday, July 29th

8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass

Tuesday, July 30th

8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Anatomy and Morphology I
1:30 pm to 2:45 pmPapers
Anatomy and Morphology II
1:30 pm to 2:45 pmPapers
Anatomy and Morphology II
1:30 pm to 2:45 pmPapers
Anatomy and Morphology II
1:30 pm to 2:45 pmPapers
Anatomy and Morphology II
1:30 pm to 2:45 pmPapers
Anatomy and Morphology II
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmSession M31:
Meeting
Development and Structure Mixer and Business Meeting
/

Ecological Section

Monday, July 29th

8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 1
8:30 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 1: Species Interactions
8:30 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 1: Species Interactions
8:30 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 1: Species Interactions
8:30 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 1: Species Interactions
8:30 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 1: Species Interactions
8:30 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 1: Species Interactions
8:30 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 1: Species Interactions
8:30 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 1: Species Interactions
8:30 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 1: Species Interactions
8:30 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 1: Species Interactions
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 2
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 2
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 2
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Conservation Ecology 2
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass

Tuesday, July 30th

8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 2: Invasive Plant Species
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Molecular Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Ecology 3: Vegetation, Community and Restoration Ecology
5:30 pm to 6:30 pmSession M30:
Meeting
Ecological Section Business Meeting
/

Wednesday, July 31st

8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 1
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
8:15 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecology 4: Plant, Community and Ecosystem Response to Environmental Stressors and Change
1:30 pm to 5:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 2
1:30 pm to 5:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 2
1:30 pm to 5:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 2
1:30 pm to 5:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 2
1:30 pm to 5:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 2
1:30 pm to 5:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 2
1:30 pm to 5:00 pmPapers
Reproductive Processes 2

Economic Botany Section

Monday, July 29th

4:30 pm to 6:00 pmSession M19:
Meeting
Economic Botany Business Meeting
/
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass

Ecophysiology

Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo)

Genetics Section

Monday, July 29th

8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
8:30 am to 11:30 amPapers
Hybrids and Hybridization
1:45 pm to 4:30 pmPapers
Functional Genetics and Genomics
1:45 pm to 4:30 pmPapers
Functional Genetics and Genomics
1:45 pm to 4:30 pmPapers
Functional Genetics and Genomics
1:45 pm to 4:30 pmPapers
Functional Genetics and Genomics
1:45 pm to 4:30 pmPapers
Functional Genetics and Genomics
1:45 pm to 4:30 pmPapers
Functional Genetics and Genomics
1:45 pm to 4:30 pmPapers
Functional Genetics and Genomics
1:45 pm to 4:30 pmPapers
Functional Genetics and Genomics
1:45 pm to 4:30 pmPapers
Functional Genetics and Genomics
1:45 pm to 4:30 pmPapers
Functional Genetics and Genomics
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass

Tuesday, July 30th

8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
8:30 am to 11:30 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics I
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II
1:45 pm to 4:45 pmPapers
Comparative Genomics II

Wednesday, July 31st

7:00 am to 8:00 amSession M32:
Meeting
Genetics Section Business Meeting
/
8:15 am to 11:30 amPapers
Population Genetics/Genomics I
1:30 pm to 5:00 pmPapers
Population Genetics/Genomics II

Genomics / Proteomics

Historical Section

Tuesday, July 30th

9:00 am to 10:00 amSession M22:
Meeting
Historical Section Business meeting
/

Hybrids and Hybridization

Macroevolution

Molecular Ecology and Evolution

Paleobotanical Section

Monday, July 29th

8:00 am to 9:45 amPapers
Cookson Award Session I
8:00 am to 9:45 amPapers
Cookson Award Session I
8:00 am to 9:45 amPapers
Cookson Award Session I
8:00 am to 9:45 amPapers
Cookson Award Session I
8:00 am to 9:45 amPapers
Cookson Award Session I
8:00 am to 9:45 amPapers
Cookson Award Session I
8:00 am to 9:45 amPapers
Cookson Award Session I
10:15 am to 11:45 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session II
10:15 am to 11:45 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session II
10:15 am to 11:45 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session II
10:15 am to 11:45 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session II
10:15 am to 11:45 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session II
10:15 am to 11:45 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session II
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session III and Paleobotany I
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session III and Paleobotany I
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session III and Paleobotany I
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session III and Paleobotany I
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session III and Paleobotany I
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session III and Paleobotany I
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Cookson Award Session III and Paleobotany I
3:45 pm to 5:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany II: Paleozoic and Mesozoic Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany II: Paleozoic and Mesozoic Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany II: Paleozoic and Mesozoic Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany II: Paleozoic and Mesozoic Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany II: Paleozoic and Mesozoic Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany II: Paleozoic and Mesozoic Paleobotany
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass
6:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession MX2:
Mixer
Paleo Mixer
/
7:30 pm to 10:00 pmSession BQ1:
Banquet
Paleo Banquet
/

Tuesday, July 30th

1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany III: Mesozoic Paleobotany
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany III: Mesozoic Paleobotany
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany III: Mesozoic Paleobotany
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany III: Mesozoic Paleobotany
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany III: Mesozoic Paleobotany
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany III: Mesozoic Paleobotany
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Paleobotany III: Mesozoic Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany IV: Paleogene Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany IV: Paleogene Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany IV: Paleogene Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany IV: Paleogene Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany IV: Paleogene Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany IV: Paleogene Paleobotany
3:45 pm to 5:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany IV: Paleogene Paleobotany

Wednesday, July 31st

1:30 pm to 2:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany V: Neogene Paleobotany
1:30 pm to 2:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany V: Neogene Paleobotany
1:30 pm to 2:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany V: Neogene Paleobotany
1:30 pm to 2:30 pmPapers
Paleobotany V: Neogene Paleobotany
5:30 pm to 6:30 pmSession M36:
Meeting
Paleobotanical Section Business Meeting
/

Phycological Section

Phylogenomics

Physiological Section

Monday, July 29th

8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Physiology
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass

Tuesday, July 30th

8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
8:45 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Ecophysiology I
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession M34:
Meeting
Physiology Business Meeting
/
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Ecophysiology II
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Ecophysiology II
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Ecophysiology II
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Ecophysiology II
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Ecophysiology II
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Ecophysiology II
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmPapers
Ecophysiology II

Phytochemical Section

Population Genetics

Pteridological Section/AFS

Sunday, July 28th

5:00 pm to 6:15 pmSession M14:
Meeting
AFS Council Meeting
/

Monday, July 29th

8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
8:00 am to 12:00 pmPapers
Pteridology I
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L3:
Luncheon
American Fern Society Luncheon
/
1:30 pm to 3:45 pmPapers
Pteridology II
1:30 pm to 3:45 pmPapers
Pteridology II
1:30 pm to 3:45 pmPapers
Pteridology II
1:30 pm to 3:45 pmPapers
Pteridology II
1:30 pm to 3:45 pmPapers
Pteridology II
1:30 pm to 3:45 pmPapers
Pteridology II
1:30 pm to 3:45 pmPapers
Pteridology II
1:30 pm to 3:45 pmPapers
Pteridology II
3:45 pm to 4:45 pmSession M18:
Meeting/Luncheon
Pteridological Section Business Meeting
/
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass

Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions

Systematics Section / ASPT

Sunday, July 28th

8:30 am to 2:00 pmSession M04:
Meeting
ASPT Council Meeting
/

Monday, July 29th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass

Tuesday, July 30th

5:30 pm to 6:15 pmSession M29:
Meeting
ASPT/Systematics Section Business Meeting
/
6:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession MX4:
Mixer
ASPT Mixer
/
7:30 pm to 10:00 pmSession BQ3:
Banquet
ASPT Banquet
/

Teaching Section

Monday, July 29th

5:30 pm to 7:00 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass

Tuesday, July 30th

8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
8:00 am to 11:30 amPapers
Education and Outreach I
11:30 am to 1:00 pmSession M25:
Meeting
BSA Teaching Section Business Meeting and Luncheon
/
1:00 pm to 4:00 pmPapers
Education and Outreach II
1:00 pm to 4:00 pmPapers
Education and Outreach II
1:00 pm to 4:00 pmPapers
Education and Outreach II
1:00 pm to 4:00 pmPapers
Education and Outreach II
1:00 pm to 4:00 pmPapers
Education and Outreach II
1:00 pm to 4:00 pmPapers
Education and Outreach II
1:00 pm to 4:00 pmPapers
Education and Outreach II
1:00 pm to 4:00 pmPapers
Education and Outreach II
1:00 pm to 4:00 pmPapers
Education and Outreach II

Tropical Biology Section

Monday, July 29th

5:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters
Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass

Tuesday, July 30th

9:00 am to 10:15 amPapers
Tropical Biology Papers
9:00 am to 10:15 amPapers
Tropical Biology Papers
10:30 am to 11:00 amSession M23:
Meeting
Tropical Biology Business Meeting
/

Copyright © 2000-2019, Botanical Society of America. All rights reserved